Saturday, November 18, 2017

Hughes nets Friday night win, Sanders on pole Saturday at World Modified Dirt Track Championship

2 Favorites at the WDTC, #12 Jason Huges and #20 Rodney Sanders. Buck Monson Photo

2 Favorites at the WDTC, #12 Jason Huges and #20 Rodney Sanders. Buck Monson Photo


SPRING VALLEY, Minn.-Seeking his second crown jewel event win of the year, Jason Hughes outmaneuvered Rodney Sanders through a swarm of lapped cars Friday to win the 30-lap “A” Main Qualifier on the second night of the 5th Annual World Modified Dirt Track Championship presented by Red Tail Tackle at the Deer Creek Speedway.

The 2010 USMTS National Champion and 2013 winner of the WMDTC started on the pole for the feature race but gave way to Brandon Davis at the start.

Davis was able to hold serve for just four laps before Hughes screamed underneath to take over the top spot while defending WMDTC champion Rodney Sanders followed into second one lap later.

From there, it was a clash of titans as Hughes and Sanders danced in and out of lapped cars throughout the caution-free affair.

Sanders was able to slip under Hughes to lead the 15 orbit, but Hughes came charging back around Sanders in the next corner to reclaim command of the race.

Both drives became familiar with every inch of the high-banked 3/8-mile clay oval as they used whatever line they could to carry them above, below and between the back-markers.

Hughes, who netted $10,000 back in March by winning the King of America V Modified Nationals at the Humboldt Speedway in Humboldt, Kan., sealed the deal Saturday night when he put three lapped cars between himself and Sanders with just five laps remaining.

Davis, meanwhile, never lost sight of the lead duo and claimed third at the checkered flag.

Brad Dierks capped off a strong two nights with a fourth-place finish with Dan Ebert completing the top five. Thursday night’s winner, Terry Phillips, came home sixth, with Jacob Bleess, Johnny Scott, Brent Larson and Lucas Schott completing the first ten to the finish line.

On the strength of his second- and third-place finishes the first two nights, Sanders will set the pace to start Saturday’s $20,000-to-win finale with Phillips and Davis joining him on the front row for the three-wide green flag start.

Hughes, Dierks and Joey Jensen will make up the second row, Schott, Keith Foss and Craig Thatcher comprise row 3 and the fourth row belongs to Ebert, Ben Kates and Bleess.

Fourteen more drivers will advance from Saturday’s “B” Main into the “A” Main.

Points were awarded for qualifying, heat races and feature races on Thursday and Friday to set the field for Saturday which will feature an “alphabet soup” of main events and last chance races. The top 12 points-earners from the first two nights are locked into the Saturday’s “A” Main while the 13th-highest points-earner from the first two days will be on the pole of the “B” Main and so on.

Saturday’s $20,000-to-win championship main event will have a new twist this year as the finale will be divided into two segments. The first segment will be 25 laps and pay a minimum of $5,000 to win and $500 to start.

At the conclusion of the first segment, competitors will have a maximum of ten minutes to make any needed changes to the racecar.

The second segment will be 40 laps, start heads-up by the finishing order of the first segment and pay a minimum of $15,000 to win and $1,000 to start.

In addition to the USMTS Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars will battle for $750 to win while WISSOTA Midwest Mods will be racing for $600 to win.

Racing starts Saturday at 6:45 p.m. Reserved seats are $30, general admission is $25 and kids get in for $10. Pit passes are $40.

For race fans unable to attend the event, every lap of every race will be broadcast LIVE via pay-per-view by RacinDirt.com. Saturday’s show is just $29.95. Visit www.racindirt.com NOW to order your package and don’t miss a lap.

The Deer Creek Speedway & Campground is a multi-use facility which sits on 60 acres of scenic rural rolling hills with one of America’s most popular state-of-the-art racing complexes and a busy modern campground. The 3/8-mile high-banked clay oval is located 11.3 miles south of I-90 (exit 209) on US 63 (0.7 mile north of SR 16) in Spring Valley, Minn. For more info, call toll-free 877-327-7223 or 507-346-2342 on race day or visit www.deercreekspeedway.com online.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts or subscribe to our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
5th Annual World Modified Dirt Track Championship presented by Red Tail Tackle – Night 2 or 3
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Friday, July 24, 2015

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed and money won. The top 15 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races were locked into the “A” Main Qualifier.

MSD HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (2) 29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
2. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
3. (3) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (1) 88D Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo.
6. (5) 18A Landon Atkinson, Little Falls, Minn.
7. (7) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
8. (9) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
9. (8) 4s Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.

Qualifying – 1. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 15.830 seconds; 2. Landon Atkinson, Little Falls, Minn., 16.034; 3. Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.)16.381; 4. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., 16.483; 5. Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo., 16.634; 6. Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.)16.641; 7. Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa, 16.511; 8. Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.)16.699; 9. Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., 17.101.

FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (3) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
3. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
5. (1) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas.
6. (7) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
7. (8) 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis.
8. (9) 4 Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
9. (2) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Qualifying – 1. Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., 15.948; 2. Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., 16.146; 3. Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, 16.183; 4. Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., 16.257; 5. Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 16.294; 6. Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas, 16.336; 7. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 16.464; 8. Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis., 16.707; 9. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill., 16.868.

EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (6) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
2. (2) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (1) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (3) 26G Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
6. (5) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
7. (8) 86D Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn.
8. (7) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
9. (9) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.

Qualifying – 1. Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., 16.056; 2. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.)16.139; 3. Derek Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., 16.193; 4. Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn., 16.484; 5. Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 16.677; 6. Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn., 16.685; 7. Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., 16.807; 8. Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn., 16.970; 9. Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.)17.038.

PBM PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (6) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa.
4. (7) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (2) 29 Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
6. (3) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
7. (1) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
8. (8) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, Texas.
9. (9) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Qualifying – 1. Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., 16.176; 2. Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn., 16.231; 3. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, 16.313; 4. Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, 16.413; 5. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill., 16.529; 6. Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 16.598; 7. Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn., 16.733; 8. Steve Miller, Rosanky, Texas, 16.741; 9. Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn., 17.081.

DAKOTA BUMPER HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (2) 23k Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (1) 7s Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.
3. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa.
4. (5) 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.
5. (6) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
6. (4) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
7. (7) 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.
8. (9) 2G Troy Girolamo, Eleva, Wis.
9. (8) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.

Qualifying – 1. Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, 16.234; 2. Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., 16.393; 3. Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa, 16.677; 4. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., 16.695; 5. Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa, 16.728; 6. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn., 16.822; 7. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn., 16.884; 8. Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn., 17.094; 9. Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D., 17.145.

ASGROW DEKALB HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (2) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
3. (6) IOU1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
4. (3) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
5. (5) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (4) 45 Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C.
7. (7) 97.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
8. (8) 6M Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.

Qualifying – 1. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., 16.092; 2. Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., 16.224; 3. Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C., 16.337; 4. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis., 16.345; 5. Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 16.434; 6. Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn., 16.615; 7. Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn., 17.176; 8. Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn., 17.500.

AGPRO HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (1) 97.5 Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 5A Josh Beckham, Choudrant, La.
5. (4) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
6. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
7. (8) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 28 Bill Clemens, Chatfield, Minn.

Qualifying – 1. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn., 16.093; 2. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., 16.176; 3. Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis., 16.497; 4. Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., 16.677; 5. Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa, 16.758; 6. Josh Beckham, Choudrant, La., 16.791; 7. Bill Clemens, Chatfield, Minn., 17.005; 8. Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn., 17.202.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
3. (7) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (8) 18A Landon Atkinson, Little Falls, Minn.
5. (11) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 5A Josh Beckham, Choudrant, La.
7. (10) 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis.
8. (3) 97.5 Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
10. (13) 2G Troy Girolamo, Eleva, Wis.
11. (2) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
12. (16) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
13. (6) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas.
14. (12) 97.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
15. (14) 6M Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
16. (15) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (3) 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.
3. (4) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (1) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (9) 45 Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C.
6. (7) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
7. (5) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
8. (11) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
9. (8) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
10. (12) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
11. (6) 26G Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
12. (14) 28 Bill Clemens, Chatfield, Minn.
13. (10) 86D Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn.
14. (13) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
15. (15) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa.
2. (7) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
3. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
4. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (4) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
6. (5) 88D Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (6) 29 Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
8. (14) 4s Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.
9. (9) 1G Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
10. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa.
11. (10) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.
12. (15) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
13. (11) 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.
14. (12) 4 Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
15. (13) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, Texas.

RED TAIL TACKLE “A” MAIN (30 laps):
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 30.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustom/Geddes, 30.
3. (2) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., MBCustom/KSE, 30.
4. (8) 29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sperry, 30.
5. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn., Impressive/Speedwerx, 30.
6. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Durham, 30.
7. (7) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn., MBCustom/BK, 30.
8. (10) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., MBCustom/Mullins, 30.
9. (12) IOU1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., Shaw/Hill, 30.
10. (6) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., Hughes/Sput’s, 30.
11. (13) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., LG2/ProPower, 30.
12. (11) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., GRT/TriStar, 30.
13. (19) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, LG2/Sput’s, 30.
14. (16) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., Hughes/Grove, 30.
15. (15) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn., SSR/Tim’s, 30.
16. (21) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/ASI, 30.
17. (26) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., LG2/Cornett, 30.
18. (20) 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 30.
19. (22) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 30.
20. (18) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, MBCustom/Sput’s, 30.
21. (29) 45 Nicholas Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C., Elite/KSE, 29.
22. (23) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Ramirez/Sput’s, 29.
23. (9) 23k Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., GRT/Mullins, 29.
24. (25) 18A Landon Atkinson, Little Falls, Minn., GRT/Geddes, 29.
25. (27) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, 29.
26. (28) 0 Les Duellman, Winona, Minn., DirtDueler/Grove, 29.
27. (14) 7s Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn., Fegers/KSE, 29.
28. (31) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., GRT/Durham, 29.
29. (32) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, GRT/Mullins, 28.
30. (17) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., Sidebiter/Sput’s, 22.
31. (24) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, Rocket/LRE.
32. (30) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis., MBCustom/Mullins.

Lap Leaders: Davis 1-4, Hughes 5-14, Sanders 15, Hughes 16-30.
Total Laps Led: Hughes 25, Davis 4, Sanders 1.
Margin of Victory: 1.474 seconds.
Provisional Starters: C. Arneson, Whiteaker.
Hard Charger: Ramirez (started 26th, finished 17th).
Entries: 63.
Next Race: Saturday, July 25, Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.

Points Standings (final): Sanders 1272, Phillips 1248.5, Davis 1246, Hughes 1181.5, Dierks 1160.5, J. Jensen 1111.5, Schott 1075, Foss 1069.5, Thatcher 1047, Ebert 1038, Kates 1018, Bleess 1003, Malchus 1001, S. Scott 997.5, Larson 984.5, J. Scott 961.5, C. Arneson 959, Sobbing 923.5, VanderBeek 920, Ramirez 917.5, Whiteaker 899.5, Angst 897, Pember 894, Weder 882.5, Crapser 882, Cummins 880, Shryock 880, Miller 872, Stroupe 856, Dotson 835.5, Atkinson 834, Alberts 811.5, Wetzstein 807, Myer 796, A. Arneson 787.5, Gierke 786, Stinehart 762, Gaddis 760, Hare 734.5, B. Bauman 734, Beckham 733, Graham 732, Horgdal 718.5, Dripps 715, Duellman 688, Byholm 657.5, Sammann 626.5, Schuster 620.5, Clemens 619.5, Hanson 619, Heim 617.5, Thomas 614.5, Girolamo 613.5, C. Bauman 613.5, Karau 611.5, G. Jensen 610, Shaw 604.5, Marrs 604, Saurer 603.5, Miller 593, Albrecht 584, O’Neil 331, Heeren 319.

LINE-UPS FOR SATURDAY, JULY 25:

“A” Main (65 laps):
Row 1 – 20 Rodney Sanders | 75 Terry Phillips | 50iii Brandon Davis
Row 2 – 12 Jason Hughes | 29d Brad Dierks | V2 Joey Jensen
Row 3 – 69 Lucas Schott | 95 Keith Foss | 91 Craig Thatcher
Row 4 – 60 Dan Ebert | 23k Ben Kates | 21 Jacob Bleess
Row 5 – From “B” Main | From “B” Main | From “B” Main
Row 6 – From “B” Main | From “B” Main | From “B” Main
Row 7 – From “B” Main | From “B” Main | From “B” Main
Row 8 – From “B” Main | From “B” Main | From “B” Main
Row 9 – From “B” Main | From “B” Main | From “B” Main

“B” Main (20 laps, top 14 advance):
Row 1 – 4m Bobby Malchus | 2s Stormy Scott
Row 2 – IOU1 Brent Larson | 1st Johnny Scott
Row 3 – 2a Casey Arneson | 99 Jesse Sobbing
Row 4 – 33z Zack VanderBeek | 4r Dereck Ramirez
Row 5 – 89c Steven Whiteaker Jr. | 99 Josh Angst
Row 6 – 89 Eric Pember | 12x Tommy Weder Jr.
Row 7 – From “C” Main | From “C” Main
Row 8 – From “C” Main | From “C” Main
Row 9 – From “C” Main | From “C” Main
Row 10 – From “C” Main | From “C” Main
Row 11 – From “C” Main | From “C” Main
Row 12 – From “C” Main | From “C” Main

“C” Main (20 laps, top 12 advance):
Row 1 – 07 Cory Crapser | 71 Jason Cummins
Row 2 – 3 Kelly Shryock | 110 Jason Miller
Row 3 – 45 Nick Stroupe | 88d Matt Dotson
Row 4 – 18a Landon Atkinson | 4a Joel Alberts
Row 5 – 90 Steve Wetzstein | 65 Tommy Myer
Row 6 – 10 Austin Arneson | 26g Bob Gierke
Row 7 – From Last Chance Races | From Last Chance Races
Row 8 – From Last Chance Races | From Last Chance Races
Row 9 – From Last Chance Races | From Last Chance Races
Row 10 – From Last Chance Races | From Last Chance Races
Row 11 – From Last Chance Races | From Last Chance Races
Row 12 – From Last Chance Races | From Last Chance Races

Last Chance Race #1 (15 laps, top 6 advance):
Row 1 – 7s Todd Stinehart | 56h Brandon Hare
Row 2 – 5a Josh Beckham | 97.5 Joe Horgdal
Row 3 – 0 Les Duellman | 59 Bob Sammann
Row 4 – 28 Bill Clemens | 86d Dagan Heim
Row 5 – 2g Troy Girolamo | 23 Darwin Karau
Row 6 – 4s Craig Shaw | 21x Travis Saurer
Row 7 – 6T7 Brian Albrecht | 07 Scott Heeren

Last Chance Race #2 (15 laps, top 6 advance):
Row 1 – 2 Kenny Gaddis | 29 Brock Bauman
Row 2 – 1g Pat Graham | 31 Corey Dripps
Row 3 – 4b Bill Byholm | 40 David Schuster
Row 4 – 1a Dwaine Hanson | 51 Tim Thomas
Row 5 – 4 Cody Bauman | 97.5 Greg Jensen
Row 6 – 6m Ted Marrs | 8 Steve Miller
Row 7 – 0 Jake O’Neil

Contingency Awards:
AERO Race Wheels – Cummins.
Allstar Performance – J. Scott.
American Racer – Myer.
Beyea Custom Headers – Ebert.
BSB Manufacturing – Stroupe.
Chix Gear Racewear – Davis.
Deatherage Opticians – Dierks.
Edelbrock – Davis.
Eibach Springs – Thatcher.
Fast Shafts – Hughes.
FK Rod Ends – J. Jensen.
Forty9Designs.com – Foss, Wetzstein.
Fuel Safe – Phillips.
GRT Race Cars – Alberts.
Hooker Harness – VanderBeek.
KEVKO Oil Pans & Components – Larson.
Keyser Manufacturing – Schott.
KSE Racing Products – Dierks.
Marsh Racing Wheels – Whiteaker.
Midwest Sheet Metal – Cummins.
MSD Ignition – Dierks, Hughes.
PBM Performance Products – Ebert, Hughes.
QA1 – Sanders.
R2C Performance Products – Sanders.
Real Racing Wheels – all non-qualifiers.
Sybesma Graphics – not awarded.
Tilton Engineering – Dierks.
VP Racing Fuels – Hughes.
Wehrs Machine & Racing Products – S. Scott.
Wilwood Disc Brakes – Bleess.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, Casey’s General Stores, Chix Gear Racewear, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Deatherage Opticians, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, Fast Shafts, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, MSD, Nitroquest Media Group, RACEceiver, RacinDirt.com, S&S Fishing & Rental, VP Racing Fuels.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Arizona Sport Shirts, ASi Racewear, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, Double H Bands, Duvall Electric, ElbowsUp.com, Integra Racing Shocks & Springs, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Olympic Fire Protection, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Schwab’s Tinker Shop, UMotors Motorsports & Marine, Velocita-USA.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AERO Race Wheels, AFCO Racing Products, Allstar Performance, Bell Racing Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, CPD Racing Tools, Crane Cams, Driven Racing Oil, Edelbrock, Eibach Springs, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Holley Performance, Hooker Custom Harness, JRi Shocks, Keyser Manufacturing, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, Midwest Sheet Metal, PBM Performance Products, QA1 Precision Products, Quarter Master, R2C Performance, Real Racing Wheels, Simpson Performance Products, Sybesma Graphics, Tilton Engineering, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, Wilwood Disc Brakes.

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: