Saturday, November 18, 2017

Second night of USRA National Championships sees Sanders, Falck, Bryant, Link take charge

B Mod winner Andy Bryant. Buck Monson Photo

B Mod winner Andy Bryant. Buck Monson Photo


KANSAS CITY, Kan.-The Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan., hosted the second night of the 2nd Annual USRA National Championships Friday night with a near-perfect track surface producing outstanding battles throughout the show.

Rebounding from Thursday’s program where he failed to qualify for the main event, Rodney Sanders claimed the victory in the 20-lap USRA Modified feature race, holding off Thursday’s winner and 2015 Lakeside Speedway track champion Kerry Davis.

Embroiled in a battle at the top of the USRA Modified national points race with Terry Schultz, Jake Gallardo of Las Cruces, N.M., matched Schultz’ Thursday effort with a third-place finish of his own.

Just one point separated Schultz and Gallardo coming into this week’s mega-event. Next Sunday, Oct. 25, is the final date for USRA Weekly Racing Series national points.

Following his son to the finish line, last year’s USRA Modified national champ Fito Gallardo finished fourth and 14th-starting Darron Fuqua of Mayetta, Kan., rounded out the top five.

In Friday’s USRA Stock Car feature race, Decorah, Iowa’s Kyle Falck pocketed the $500 check for winning a spectacular feature race. Falck briefly lost the lead midway through the race to Todd Staley, but was able to recapture the point one lap later and then race on to victory.

Current USRA Stock Car national points leader Mitch Hovden of Decorah, Iowa, bolstered his title hopes with a runner-up finish while Staley held on for the third spot. Gary Donaldson of Rayville, Mo., claimed the fourth spot and Elijah Zevenbergen of Ocheyedan, Iowa, rode the high line to a fifth-place finish.

USRA B-Mod national points leader Andy Bryant of Fort Scott, Kan., took a giant step toward securing the crown with a wire-to-wire win in the 20-lap main event Friday.

Jacob Ebert of Oak Grove, Mo., finished second with Shadren Turner of St. Joseph, Mo., in third. Fourth was Logan Martin of West Plains, Mo., and 2014 USRA Mod national champion Chad Clancy of Liberty, Mo., clawed his way from 22nd on the starting grid to grab the fifth position.

USRA Hobby Stocks rounded out the four-division card Friday night and did not disappoint as they put on a nail-biter of a feature race around the extreme high side of the historic 4/10-mile clay oval.

Brady Link of Waukon, Iowa, grabbed the lead at the drop of the green flag and was able to put together 15 flawless lap to score the win ahead of defending USRA Hobby Stock national champion Dustin Gulbrandson of Sioux Falls, S.D.

Justin Regnerus of Orange City, Iowa, nabbed the third spot, Cory Yeigh of Sioux Falls, S.D., finished fourth and Myles Michehl of Fort Dodge, Iowa, rounded out the top five.

The 2nd Annual USRA National Championships continues Saturday. Combined points earned for both Thursday and Friday nights (Friday only for USRA Hobby Stocks) will set the line-ups for Saturday. Top 10 points-earners in each class will run a pole dash to determine the “A” Main starting line-up.

USRA Modifieds, USRA Stock Cars and USRA B-Mods will each be racing for $4,000 to win. USRA Hobby Stocks will race for $1,000 to win, and Saturday’s championship features will start three-wide in all four divisions.

The pit gate and tech area will open at 2 p.m. and grandstand gates will open at 5 p.m. The drivers meeting is set for 6:45 p.m. with the first heat race at 7:15 p.m.

Reserved seating (top 5 rows, top ten rows in sections C & D) are $25 for all ages. General admission seats are $20 for adults, $10 for kids ages 6 to 12 and free for children ages 5 and under. A limited number of suite tickets are also available for $35 each. Pit passes are $35 or $20 for kids ages 6 to 10.

Every lap of Saturday’s USRA National Championships finale will be broadcast live via pay-per-view. Be sure to visit www.racindirt.com for ordering information.

The Lakeside Speedway is a 4/10-mile semi-banked dirt oval located 1.0 mile west of I-435 (exit 18) on SR 5 (northwest of Kansas City, Kan.). For more information call 913-299-9206 or check out the track’s website at www.lakesidespeedway.net.

To learn more about the USRA, visit www.usraracing.com or call 515-832-6000. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usraracing, follow us at www.twitter.com/usraracing on Twitter and check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usratv.

To learn more about the USRA, visit www.usraracing.com or call 515-832-6000. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usraracing, follow us at www.twitter.com/usraracing on Twitter and check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usratv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association (USRA)
2nd Annual USRA National Championships – Night 2 of 3
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, Oct. 16, 2015

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown and money won. The top 12 drivers in heat race passing points were locked into the “A” Main, with the top 8 re-drawing for starting positions 1-8.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD.
2. (3) 6x Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD.
3. (1) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, IA.
4. (5) 7K Andy Stinson, Cresco, IA.
5. (6) 2 Tim Gebel, Lawler, IA.
6. (8) 17 Tim Olson, Harmony, MN.
7. (4) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, IA.
8. (7) 15 Justin Adkins, St. Joseph, MO.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (4) 34 Mich Ross, Maysville, MO.
2. (3) 32 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, IA.
3. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, IA.
4. (6) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, IA.
5. (1) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, IA.
6. (2) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, IA.
7. (8) 22H Tim Hoselton, Galt, MO.
8. (7) 07 Scott Spilde, Cresco, IA.

“A” Main (15 laps):
1. (2) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, IA, $300.
2. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, SD, $250.
3. (3) 32 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, IA, $200.
4. (6) 6x Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, SD, $175.
5. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, IA, $150.
6. (8) 34 Mich Ross, Maysville, MO, $140.
7. (4) 7K Andy Stinson, Cresco, IA, $130.
8. (11) 17 Tim Olson, Harmony, MN, $120.
9. (1) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, IA, $110.
10. (12) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, IA, $105.
11. (9) 2 Tim Gebel, Lawler, IA, $100.
12. (14) 91E Elroy Sybesma, Boyden, IA, $90.
13. (13) 22H Tim Hoselton, Galt, MO, $85.
14. (10) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, IA, $80.
DNS – 15 Justin Adkins, St. Joseph, MO, $0.
DNS – 07 Scott Spilde, Cresco, IA, $0.

USRA B-MODS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (2) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO.
2. (4) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, MO.
3. (6) 11 Mike Higley, Gower, MO.
4. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, IA.
5. (9) 21C Chad Clancy, Liberty, MO.
6. (11) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, MO.
7. (5) 77x Bud Wilson, Trenton, MO.
8. (7) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, SD.
9. (10) 2 Dustin Gilbert, Lawrence, KS.
10. (1) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, IA.
11. (8) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, KS.
2. (6) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, MO.
3. (10) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, MO.
4. (5) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, MO.
5. (7) 11 Dustin Shaw, Birch Tree, MO.
6. (2) 14 Austin Bouzek, Trenton, MO.
7. (11) 1141 Ernie Roberts, Lee’s Summit, MO.
8. (9) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, MO.
9. (8) 926 Mitchell Frewaldt, Kansas City, KS.
10. (4) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, MO.
11. (1) 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, MO.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, KS.
2. (5) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, MO.
3. (1) 20 Cole Queensland, Grand Meadow, MN.
4. (7) 57 Nic Bidinger, Perry, KS.
5. (3) 98 John Allen, Chanute, KS.
6. (8) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, KS.
7. (11) 31 Christopher Cain, Columbia, MO.
8. (10) 86 Donnie Miller, St. Joseph, MO.
9. (9) 91 Eddie Schwope Jr., St. Joseph, MO.
10. (6) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, MN.
11. (4) 37 Anthony Asher, St. Joseph, MO.

Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, KS.
2. (4) 7M Heath Murry, Tonganoxie, KS.
3. (6) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD.
4. (10) 77 Doug Keller, Easton, MO.
5. (7) 3×3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, KS.
6. (8) 66 Cale Turner, Fulton, MO.
7. (5) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, MO.
8. (3) 13 Stephen Blake, Shawnee, KS.
9. (9) 18x Danan Knott, Coffey, MO.
10. (11) 5 Dakota Foster, Gardner, KS.
11. (2) 33s Ben Stockton, Kansas City, MO.

Heat Race #5 (8 laps):
1. (2) 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Springs, MO.
2. (4) 38 Matt Pugh, Overland Park, KS.
3. (3) 09S Josh Stephens, Buckner, MO.
4. (10) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, KS.
5. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, IA.
6. (8) 21s Justin Seifert, Kansas City, KS.
7. (6) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, MO.
8. (7) 5 Buddy Thompson, Oak Grove, MO.
9. (9) 76 Ronnie Miller, Trenton, MO.
10. (1) 926 Morgan Frewaldt, Brandon, SD.

Heat Race #6 (8 laps):
1. (2) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, MO.
2. (4) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, KS.
3. (5) 20t Mike Tanner, Smithville, MO.
4. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, MO.
5. (7) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, MN.
6. (3) 17 Dean Galvan, Bonner Springs, KS.
7. (9) 20x Jason Estes, Winston, MO.
8. (6) 222 Dustin Crist, St. Joseph, MO.
9. (10) 7x Lance Lincoln, Berryton, KS.
10. (8) 23C Mandy Chick, De Soto, KS.

“B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, KS.
2. (2) 11 Mike Higley, Gower, MO.
3. (5) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, MO.
4. (4) 21C Chad Clancy, Liberty, MO.
5. (15) 5 Dakota Foster, Gardner, KS.
6. (7) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, IA.
7. (3) 57 Nic Bidinger, Perry, KS.
8. (8) 21s Justin Seifert, Kansas City, KS.
9. (11) 86 Donnie Miller, St. Joseph, MO.
10. (10) 77x Bud Wilson, Trenton, MO.
11. (18) 33s Ben Stockton, Kansas City, MO.
12. (9) 14 Austin Bouzek, Trenton, MO.
13. (12) 13 Stephen Blake, Shawnee, KS.
14. (6) 3×3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, KS.
15. (16) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, MN.
16. (13) 2 Dustin Gilbert, Lawrence, KS.
17. (14) 91 Eddie Schwope Jr., St. Joseph, MO.
18. (17) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, SD.

“B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 77 Doug Keller, Easton, MO.
2. (3) 20 Cole Queensland, Grand Meadow, MN.
3. (11) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, MO.
4. (17) 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, MO.
5. (13) 7x Lance Lincoln, Berryton, KS.
6. (12) 5 Buddy Thompson, Oak Grove, MO.
7. (9) 17 Dean Galvan, Bonner Springs, KS.
8. (10) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, MO.
9. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, KS.
10. (4) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, MO.
11. (16) 926 Morgan Frewaldt, Brandon, SD.
12. (6) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, MN.
13. (2) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, SD.
14. (8) 1141 Ernie Roberts, Lee’s Summit, MO.
15. (14) 18x Danan Knott, Coffey, MO.
16. (15) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, IA.
17. (5) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, MO.

“B” Main #3 (12 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (3) 09S Josh Stephens, Buckner, MO.
2. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, IA.
3. (6) 98 John Allen, Chanute, KS.
4. (2) 20t Mike Tanner, Smithville, MO.
5. (17) 37 Anthony Asher, St. Joseph, MO.
6. (10) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, MO.
7. (8) 31 Christopher Cain, Columbia, MO.
8. (7) 66 Cale Turner, Fulton, MO.
9. (14) 76 Ronnie Miller, Trenton, MO.
10. (9) 20x Jason Estes, Winston, MO.
11. (11) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, SD.
12. (15) 2G Jake Asbell, Carl Junction, MO.
13. (12) 222 Dustin Crist, St. Joseph, MO.
14. (5) 11 Dustin Shaw, Birch Tree, MO.
15. (16) 23C Mandy Chick, De Soto, KS.
16. (13) 926 Mitchell Frewaldt, Kansas City, KS.
17. (1) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, KS.

“A” Main (20 laps):
1. (1) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, KS, $500.
2. (2) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, MO, $400.
3. (10) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, MO, $300.
4. (7) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO, $250.
5. (22) 21C Chad Clancy, Liberty, MO, $200.
6. (6) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, MO, $190.
7. (19) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, MO, $180.
8. (20) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, MO, $170.
9. (21) 98 John Allen, Chanute, KS, $160.
10. (8) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, MO, $150.
11. (14) 77 Doug Keller, Easton, MO, $140.
12. (17) 20 Cole Queensland, Grand Meadow, MN, $130.
13. (24) 20t Mike Tanner, Smithville, MO, $125.
14. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, KS, $120.
15. (5) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, MO, $115.
16. (23) 211 Tim Eaton, St. Joseph, MO, $110.
17. (11) 7M Heath Murry, Tonganoxie, KS, $105.
18. (12) 38 Matt Pugh, Overland Park, KS, $100.
19. (13) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, KS, $100.
20. (15) 09S Josh Stephens, Buckner, MO, $100.
21. (16) 11 Mike Higley, Gower, MO, $100.
22. (18) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, IA, $100.
23. (4) 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Springs, MO, $100.
24. (9) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, KS, $100.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 8 Dean Hensler, Weatherby Lake, MO.
2. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, IA.
3. (6) 29 Nate Barnes, Holt, MO.
4. (7) 16j Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, IA.
5. (3) 76 Adam Parris, Kansas City, KS.
6. (4) 27N Noah Carlson, Kansas City, MO.
7. (8) 27 Shawn Peter, Mabel, MN.
8. (2) 77 Dean Wray, Jamesport, MO.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, KS.
2. (5) x9 Brad Whitney, Trenton, MO.
3. (4) 222 Jake Newman, Smithville, MO.
4. (6) 20 Brent Tweten, Chatfield, MN.
5. (8) 44JT Jaime Torres, Las Cruces, NM.
6. (1) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, IA.
7. (2) T2 Tom Fogarty, Olathe, KS.
8. (7) 37 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, KS.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, MO.
2. (7) 66z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA.
3. (8) 18 Tom Schmitt, Independence, IA.
4. (3) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, KS.
5. (6) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, IA.
6. (4) 37 Pete Solum, Spring Grove, MN.
7. (5) 0T Bobby Tavis III, Leavenworth, KS.
8. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, IA.

Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 15 John O’Neal, Kearney, MO.
2. (5) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, KS.
3. (6) 44 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, IA.
4. (7) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, IA.
5. (8) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, IA.
6. (3) 52 Nathan Wood, Sigourney, IA.
7. (4) 00 Danny Cole Jr., Lansing, IA.
8. (2) 69 Jake Ludeking, Decorah, IA.

Heat Race #5 (8 laps):
1. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, IA.
2. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, IA.
3. (1) 18 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, KS.
4. (3) 32x Rich Gregoire, Russell, MN.
5. (4) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, IA.
6. (7) 34s Richard Sparks, Kansas City, KS.
7. (2) 54 Eddie Ingram, Basehor, KS

“B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) 44 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, IA.
2. (13) 37 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, KS.
3. (10) 27 Shawn Peter, Mabel, MN.
4. (2) 16j Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, IA.
5. (3) 18 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, KS.
6. (9) 37 Pete Solum, Spring Grove, MN.
7. (8) 27N Noah Carlson, Kansas City, MO.
8. (7) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, IA.
9. (12) 54 Eddie Ingram, Basehor, KS.
10. (4) 44JT Jaime Torres, Las Cruces, NM.
11. (11) 0T Bobby Tavis III, Leavenworth, KS.
12. (5) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, KS.
13. (6) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, IA.
14. (14) 69 Jake Ludeking, Decorah, IA.

“B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (8) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, IA.
2. (11) 00 Danny Cole Jr., Lansing, IA.
3. (4) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, IA.
4. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, IA.
5. (5) 32x Rich Gregoire, Russell, MN.
6. (3) 20 Brent Tweten, Chatfield, MN.
7. (9) 52 Nathan Wood, Sigourney, IA.
8. (13) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, IA.
9. (1) 222 Jake Newman, Smithville, MO.
10. (6) 76 Adam Parris, Kansas City, KS.
11. (7) 34s Richard Sparks, Kansas City, KS.
12. (12) 77 Dean Wray, Jamesport, MO.
13. (10) T2 Tom Fogarty, Olathe, KS.

“A” Main (20 laps):
1. (2) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, IA, $500.
2. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, IA, $400.
3. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, IA, $300.
4. (9) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, MO, $250.
5. (5) 66z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, IA, $200.
6. (10) 15 John O’Neal, Kearney, MO, $190.
7. (17) 27 Shawn Peter, Mabel, MN, $180.
8. (14) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, IA, $170.
9. (13) 44 Justin Regnerus, Orange City, IA, $160.
10. (20) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, IA, $150.
11. (8) 8 Dean Hensler, Weatherby Lake, MO, $140.
12. (6) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, KS, $130.
13. (18) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, IA, $125.
14. (16) 00 Danny Cole Jr., Lansing, IA, $120.
15. (23) 37 Pete Solum, Spring Grove, MN, $115.
16. (15) 37 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, KS, $110.
17. (24) 20 Brent Tweten, Chatfield, MN, $105.
18. (21) 18 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, KS, $100.
19. (19) 16j Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, IA, $100.
20. (12) 29 Nate Barnes, Holt, MO, $100.
21. (22) 32x Rich Gregoire, Russell, MN, $100.
22. (11) 18 Tom Schmitt, Independence, IA, $100.
23. (4) x9 Brad Whitney, Trenton, MO, $100.
24. (1) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, KS, $100.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM.
2. (4) 66T Tyler Schmitt, Easton, KS.
3. (8) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, MO.
4. (2) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, MO.
5. (5) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, MO.
6. (7) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, IA.
7. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, MN.
8. (6) 1 Eddie Ingram, Basehor, KS.
9. (3) 8 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, IA.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, KS.
2. (1) Iou1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, MN.
3. (6) 7J Justin Johnson, Gardner, KS.
4. (4) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO.
5. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, OK.
6. (3) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, MO.
7. (9) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, KS.
8. (7) 86 Buddy Benedict, Independence, MO.
9. (5) 51T Tim Thomas, West Fargo, ND.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (6) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA.
2. (7) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, MO.
3. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM.
4. (2) 96 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, KS.
5. (5) 70 Aaron Marrant, Richmond, MO.
6. (1) 21T Lance Town, Wellsville, KS.
7. (4) 69N Cory Wray, Jamesport, MO.
8. (9) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, MO.
9. (3) 29s Jeff Smith, Kansas City, MO.

Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 78 Derrick Hicks, Ravenwood, MO.
2. (3) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, KS.
3. (2) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, MO.
4. (5) 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, MO.
5. (7) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, MO.
6. (8) 88D Matt Dotson, Hallsville, MO.
7. (4) 22 Nick Shenberger, Independence, MO.
8. (6) 23K Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, KS.

Heat Race #5 (8 laps):
1. (1) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, MO.
2. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX.
3. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, KS.
4. (2) 00 Jim Moody, Odessa, MO.
5. (3) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA.
6. (6) 5 Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, MO.
7. (7) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, MO.
8. (5) 01 Mark Hoover, Maryville, MO.

“B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) Iou1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, MN.
2. (4) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO.
3. (7) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA.
4. (8) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, IA.
5. (12) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, MO.
6. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, MN.
7. (5) 00 Jim Moody, Odessa, MO.
8. (6) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, MO.
9. (3) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, OK.
10. (2) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, MO.
11. (13) 1 Eddie Ingram, Basehor, KS.
12. (9) 21T Lance Town, Wellsville, KS.
13. (16) 29s Jeff Smith, Kansas City, MO.
14. (14) 23K Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, KS.
15. (15) 8 Ryan Ruter, Kanawha, IA.
16. (11) 69N Cory Wray, Jamesport, MO.

“B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, KS.
2. (2) 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, MO.
3. (4) 96 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, KS.
4. (5) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, MO.
5. (6) 70 Aaron Marrant, Richmond, MO.
6. (9) 5 Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, MO.
7. (8) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, MO.
8. (10) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, KS.
9. (7) 88D Matt Dotson, Hallsville, MO.
10. (14) 01 Mark Hoover, Maryville, MO.
11. (12) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, MO.
12. (15) 51T Tim Thomas, West Fargo, ND.
13. (13) 86 Buddy Benedict, Independence, MO.
14. (3) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, MO.
15. (11) 22 Nick Shenberger, Independence, MO.

“A” Main (20 laps):
1. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX, $500.
2. (2) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, MO, $400.
3. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM, $300.
4. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM, $250.
5. (14) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, KS, $200.
6. (17) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA, $190.
7. (4) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, IA, $180.
8. (7) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, MO, $170.
9. (1) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, MO, $160.
10. (21) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, MO, $150.
11. (15) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, MO, $140.
12. (19) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, IA, $130.
13. (20) 5 Robbie Reed, Mexico, MO, $125.
14. (23) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, MN, $120.
15. (16) 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, MO, $115.
16. (3) 78 Derrick Hicks, Ravenwood, MO, $110.
17. (10) 66T Tyler Schmitt, Easton, KS, $105.
18. (22) 70 Aaron Marrant, Richmond, MO, $100.
19. (8) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, KS, $100.
20. (24) 5 Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, MO, $100.
21. (18) 96 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, KS, $100.
22. (11) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, KS, $100.
23. (12) 7J Justin Johnson, Gardner, KS, $100.
24. (13) Iou1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, MN, $100.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Fast Shafts, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, MSD, RACEceiver, RacerWebsite.com, RacinDirt.com.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Boubin Tire & Automotive, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, ElbowsUp.com, Erson Cams, Integra Shocks & Springs, Radical Race Gear.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AERO Race Wheels, AFCO Racing Products, ASi Racewear, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Edelbrock, Eibach Springs, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe Racing Cells, Genesis Racing Shocks, Harris Auto Racing, Holley Performance Products, Hooker Custom Harness, Keyser Manufacturing, Marsh Racing Wheels, Mitchell Machine, PBM Performance Products, QA1, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products.

USRA PARTICIPATING TRACKS: Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Boothill Speedway, Callaway Raceway, Caney Valley Speedway, Central Missouri Speedway, Chateau Raceway, Crawford County Speedway, Cresco Speedway, Dallas County Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Devil’s Bowl Speedway, East Texas Speedway, El Paso Speedway Park, Fairmont Raceway, Fayette County Speedway, Hamilton County Speedway, Heartland Park Topeka, Humboldt Speedway, Huset’s Speedway, I-35 Speedway, I-90 Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Lawton Speedway, Lonestar Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mason City Motor Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Monett Speedway, Nevada Speedway, North Central Arkansas Speedway, Randolph County Raceway, Rapid Speedway, Red River Speedway, RPM Speedway, Sioux Speedway, Southern New Mexico Speedway, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Springfield Raceway, Superbowl Speedway, Upper Iowa Speedway, Valley Speedway.

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: