Friday, November 24, 2017

Hughes hell bent on keeping crown, tops big field in King of America VI qualifying

Point leader after night 1, Jason Hughes. USMTS Photo

Point leader after night 1, Jason Hughes. USMTS Photo

HUMBOLDT, Kan. (March 31) — Opening night of King of America VI presented by Chix Gear saw 106 competitors from seventeen states and two Canadian provinces suited up for battle at the Humboldt Speedway Thursday, and it was a familiar name atop the rankings when the final checkered flag waved.

After 18 qualifying heats and 180 laps of racing, defending King of America winner Jason Hughes stands alone at the top of the points standings heading into Friday’s second round of action.

The 41-year-old from Watts, Okla., blistered the field in his first qualifying heat race, and then followed that up by charging to a runner-up finish from tenth on the starting grid in the sixth heat during the second round of qualifying.

Hughes, a two-time and defending USMTS national champion, is the winningest driver in USMTS history at the Humboldt, Kan., speedplant with 13 career victories in 42 main events staged at ‘The Hummer.’

His last one came here less than two weeks ago during the most recent event for the USMTS Casey’s Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental where he extended his unbeaten streak here to three straight.

Four markers behind Hughes after Thursday’s contest is Jeremy Payne, whose lone USMTS victory in Humboldt came in August 2012.

Two drivers still searching for their first win–Hunter Marriott and Kyle Strickler-sit third and fourth, respectively, while Zack VanderBeek rides in fifth in search of his third win of 2016 and first ever at Humboldt.

Tanner Mullens is sixth, Don Eischens holds down the seventh spot and Stormy Scott is currently eighth. A four-way tie exists for the ninth position between Darron Fuqua, Rodney Sanders, Jake Gallardo and Johnny Scott.

All 18 heat race winners Thursday night earned $100 with Hughes netting an extra $200 as the overall hard charger of the night.

Thursday’s action was the opening round of the Widow Wax Four-Crown Series presented by MAVTV, which will be part of the nationally televised broadcast later this spring on the popular motorsports network.

Each competitor raced in two heat races from four different starting positions on Thursday, and they’ll do the same thing again here Friday night. Combined passing points for the best three of four heats will determine the lineups for Saturday’s main events with the top 12 in overall points from Thursday and Friday locked into the first six rows of Saturday’s finale.

Saturday will see the winner of the sixth King of America championship going home with $12,000 while every other starter in Saturday’s main event will pocket at least $1,100.

In addition to the fire-breathing machines of the USMTS, King of America VI presented by Chix Gear also features the Iron Man Challenge for Out-Pace USRA B-Mods. They will run a complete show of heat races and main events each day.

Saturday’s program will feature last-chance races and an “alphabet soup” of main events that will culminate with a stellar starting field for the 100-lap championship race that will start three-wide. Even if a driver has some tough luck during qualifying, he or she still has the chance to climb the ladder of qualifying events on Saturday to earn a spot in the finale.

Go to www.racindirt.com/livevideo to order your pay-per-view today, and don’t miss a lap of this year’s King of America VI presented by Chix Gear.

The Humboldt Speedway is a located 0.1 mile west of US 169 at the Humboldt Exit, then 0.5 mile south, then 0.9 mile east on Georgia Rd. For more information, call 620-431-2470 or visit www.HumboldtSpeedway.com. For camping, ATV and/or golf cart permits call 620-473-3694.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts and Instagram at www.instagram.com/usmts or subscribe to our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
Widow Wax Four-Crown Series presented by MAVTV
King of America VI presented by Chix Gear – Night 1 of 3
Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.
Thursday, March 31, 2016

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown and money won. Each competitor will run four heat races from four different starting positions-two on Thursday and two on Friday-with passing points combined for the best three of the four heats. The top 12 in overall points from Thursday and Friday will be locked into the first six rows of Saturday’s finale.

ROUND #1, MSD HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo., $100.
2. (1) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (5) 14 Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.
4. (4) 4a Josh Lanterman, Derby, Kan.
5. (9) 4 Billy Vogel, West Fargo, N.D.
6. (11) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
7. (8) 72m Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
8. (12) 42L Bud Longpine, Drummond, Okla.
9. (6) 24s Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D.
10. (7) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
11. (10) 20 Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.
DQ – (2) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.

ROUND #1, FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan., $100.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
3. (3) 45 Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo.
4. (5) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (8) 111jr Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis.
6. (12) 52 Jason Thoennes, Garfield, Minn.
7. (7) 18 Tait Davenport, Paducah, Ky.
8. (10) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
9. (9) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 21t Lance Town, Wellsville, Kan.
11. (6) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
12. (1) 15* Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D.

ROUND #1, EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (2) 99m Mike Mullen, Suamico, Wis., $100.
2. (3) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (8) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (4) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
5. (6) 12 Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
6. (9) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
7. (10) 4 Dan Powers, Wichita, Kan.
8. (7) 1x Cody Erickson, Ulen, Minn.
9. (11) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
10. (5) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
11. (1) 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, Texas.
DNS – 86d Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn.

ROUND #1, DAY MOTORSPORTS HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C., $100.
2. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 1tpo Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D.
4. (5) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (11) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
7. (6) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
8. (10) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
9. (1) 04jr Adam Ayotte, St. Paul, Minn.
10. (8) 75 Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
11. (7) 99 Jett Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.
12. (12) 71 Dave Elson, Springfield, Mo.

ROUND #1, WIDOW WAX HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (2) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas, $100.
2. (5) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa.
3. (7) 9e Don Eischens, Richmond, Minn.
4. (8) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
5. (6) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (11) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
7. (1) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
8. (10) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (12) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
10. (4) 91 Phil Braun, Danube, Minn.
11. (9) 49 Chadd Howell, Waurika, Okla.
12. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas.

ROUND #1, CASEY’S GENERAL STORES HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (1) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., $100.
2. (5) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
3. (2) 98 Jeff Cutshaw, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (7) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D.
5. (12) 2s Stormy Scott, Arroyo Hondo, N.M.
6. (10) 88d Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo.
7. (4) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
8. (9) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
9. (11) 88 Randy Klein, Enderlin, N.D.
10. (8) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas.
11. (6) B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, Pea Ridge, Ark.
12. (3) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas.

ROUND #1, S&S FISHING & RENTAL HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., $100.
2. (4) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
3. (1) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
4. (3) 7 Bryce Bjerken, Gardner, N.D.
5. (8) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.
6. (10) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
7. (6) 29 Preston Seratt, Dyersburg, Tenn.
8. (9) 6 Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
9. (5) 1s Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
10. (11) 27t Robbie Test, Kaiser, Mo.
11. (7) 12g Jeremy Green, Enid, Okla.
DNS – 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.

ROUND #1, PRODUCTION JARS HEAT RACE #8 (10 laps):
1. (5) 37 Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa, $100.
2. (3) 227 Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo.
3. (2) 4 Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
4. (7) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.
5. (11) K6 Joe Adams, Enid, Okla.
6. (8) 20 Trevor Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
7. (10) 2g Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas.
8. (4) 3 Arne Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
9. (6) 6s Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
10. (9) 66t Tyler Schmidt, Easton, Kan.
11. (1) 13s Randy Sandvick, Killdeer, N.D.

ROUND #1, MESILLA VALLEY TRANSPORTATION HEAT RACE #9 (10 laps):
1. (2) 1s Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., $100.
2. (6) 5 Todd Shute, Des Moines, Iowa.
3. (5) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (1) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
5. (7) 10w Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, MB.
6. (4) 92 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa.
7. (9) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada.
8. (3) 48 Jerome Goyot, Fannystelle, Man., Canada.
9. (8) H24 William Heath, Kaiser, Mo.
10. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
11. (11) 30 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.

ROUND #2, MSD HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 88d Matt Dotson, Hallsville, Mo., $100.
2. (1) 52 Jason Thoennes, Garfield, Minn.
3. (8) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
4. (2) 30 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
5. (7) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (4) 20R Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
7. (5) 72m Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
8. (10) 99m Mike Mullen, Suamico, Wis.
9. (9) 1tpo Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D.
10. (6) 24s Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D.
11. (11) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
DNS – 12g Jeremy Green, Enid, Okla.

ROUND #2, FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (1) 2s Stormy Scott, Arroyo Hondo, N.M., $100.
2. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (6) 9e Don Eischens, Richmond, Minn.
4. (8) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (11) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (9) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
7. (4) 49 Chadd Howell, Waurika, Okla.
8. (3) 6 Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
9. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
10. (5) 20 Trevor Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
11. (12) 04jr Adam Ayotte, St. Paul, Minn.
12. (10) 45 Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo.

ROUND #2, EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (4) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan., $100.
2. (1) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
3. (10) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 4 Dan Powers, Wichita, Kan.
5. (2) 88 Randy Klein, Enderlin, N.D.
6. (6) 1x Cody Erickson, Ulen, Minn.
7. (8) 37 Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa.
8. (11) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
9. (7) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
10. (5) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas.
11. (9) 91 Phil Braun, Danube, Minn.
DNS – 8 Steve Miller, Rosanky, Texas.

ROUND #2, DAY MOTORSPORTS HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis., $100.
2. (4) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (9) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
5. (5) 75 Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
6. (6) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
7. (12) 15* Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D.
8. (1) 27t Robbie Test, Kaiser, Mo.
9. (7) 29 Preston Seratt, Dyersburg, Tenn.
10. (8) 1s Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
11. (11) 1s Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
12. (10) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

ROUND #2, WIDOW WAX HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (1) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., $100.
2. (7) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
3. (4) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
4. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 4 Billy Vogel, West Fargo, N.D.
6. (11) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (6) 5 Todd Shute, Des Moines, Iowa.
8. (2) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
9. (5) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D.
10. (9) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas.
11. (10) 4 Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
DNS – 71 Dave Elson, Springfield, Mo.

ROUND #2, CASEY’S GENERAL STORES HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., $100.
2. (10) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., $200.
3. (2) 2g Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas.
4. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
5. (6) 6s Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
6. (3) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada.
7. (5) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.
8. (7) 14 Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.
9. (9) 48 Jerome Goyot, Fannystelle, Man., Canada.
10. (11) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
11. (12) 86d Dagan Heim, Rosemount, Minn.
12. (4) H24 William Heath, Kaiser, Mo.

ROUND #2, S&S FISHING & RENTAL HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas, $100.
2. (4) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.
3. (5) 111jr Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis.
4. (6) 99 Jett Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.
5. (9) 227 Chase Domer, Nevada, Mo.
6. (2) 21t Lance Town, Wellsville, Kan.
7. (10) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas.
8. (8) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa.
9. (7) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
10. (1) 42L Bud Longpine, Drummond, Okla.
11. (11) 13s Randy Sandvick, Killdeer, N.D.

ROUND #2, PRODUCTION JARS HEAT RACE #8 (10 laps):
1. (1) 20rt Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., $100.
2. (3) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (8) 98 Jeff Cutshaw, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (4) 18 Tait Davenport, Paducah, Ky.
5. (6) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (9) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
7. (2) 66t Tyler Schmidt, Easton, Kan.
8. (5) 12 Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
9. (7) 4a Josh Lanterman, Derby, Kan.
DNS – 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
DNS – 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas.

ROUND #2, MESILLA VALLEY TRANSPORTATION HEAT RACE #9 (10 laps):
1. (3) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., $100.
2. (7) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
3. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (10) 8 Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
5. (5) 10w Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Man., Canada.
6. (1) K6 Joe Adams, Enid, Okla.
7. (11) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
8. (9) 7 Bryce Bjerken, Gardner, N.D.
9. (12) 92 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa.
10. (2) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
11. (8) 3 Arne Anderson, Watertown, S.D.
12. (6) B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, Pea Ridge, Ark.

Points standings after 2 of 4 qualifying rounds:
1. 12 Jason Hughes … 127.5
2. 186 Jeremy Payne … 123.5
3. 62 Hunter Marriott … 122.0
4. 8 Kyle Strickler … 116.5
5. 33z Zack VanderBeek … 116.5
6. 02 Tanner Mullens … 112.5
7. 9e Don Eischens … 112.5
8. 2s Stormy Scott … 112.5
9. 87 Darron Fuqua … 111.0
10. 20 Rodney Sanders … 111.0
11. J17 Jake Gallardo … 111.0
12. 1st Johnny Scott … 111.0
13. 98 Jeff Cutshaw … 109.5
14. 69 Lucas Schott … 107.0
15. 42 Paul Niznik … 107.0
16. 88d Matt Dotson … 107.0
17. 65 Tyler Davis … 107.0
18. 227 Chase Domer … 105.5
19. 16 Austin Siebert … 105.5
20. 17 Jeremy Chambers … 105.5
21. 2 Casey Arneson … 105.5
22. 52 Jason Thoennes … 103.0
23. 37 Mike Jergens … 101.5
24. 38c Jason Pursley … 101.5
25. 111jr Keith Tourville … 101.5
26. 4m Bobby Malchus … 101.5
27. 71 Jason Cummins … 101.5
28. 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr … 100.0
29. 2x Brady Gerdes … 100.0
30. 5 Todd Shute … 96.0
31. 99m Mike Mullen … 94.5
32. 10 Austin Arneson … 94.5
33. 4r Dereck Ramirez … 94.5
34. 88 Chad Wheeler … 93.0
35. 4v Billy Vogel … 92.0
36. 99 Jesse Sobbing … 90.5
37. K6 Joe Adams … 90.5
38. 2g Kenny Gaddis … 90.5
39. 10w Ward Imrie … 89.0
40. 75 Terry Phillips … 89.0
41. 4 Dan Powers … 86.5
42. 71 Jim Body … 86.5
43. 11s Scotty Bough … 86.0
44. 97 Cade Dillard … 85.5
45. 14 Aaron Olson … 85.0
46. 49 Bob Timm … 85.0
47. 49jr Jake Timm … 85.0
48. 71 Philip Houston … 85.0
49. 18 Tait Davenport … 82.0
50. 21sx Travis Saurer … 79.5
51. 7 Bryce Bjerken … 79.5
52. 9 Kent Arment … 78.5
53. 30 Matt Leer … 78.5
54. 1tpo Tyler Peterson … 78.0
55. 20 Ricky Thornton Jr. … 78.0
56. 01 Joey Galloway … 77.0
57. 12L Lucas Lee … 75.5
58. 4a Josh Lanterman … 74.0
59. 88 Randy Klein … 73.0
60. 90 Steve Wetzstein … 71.5
61. 21 Austin Bonner … 71.5
62. 91 Joe Duvall … 71.5
63. 72m Brian Mullen … 71.5
64. 20r Bryan Rowland … 71.5
65. 6s Casey Skyberg … 71.5
66. 19r Ryan Gustin … 71.5
67. 92m Josh Most … 70.5
68. 4 Cody Bauman … 70.0
69. 1x Cody Erickson … 70.0
70. 99 Jett Big Eagle … 69.0
71. 9D8 Paden Phillips … 68.0
72. 45 Jesse Stovall … 66.0
73. 75 Tad Davis … 66.0
74. 30 Justin Rexwinkle … 66.0
75. 20t Trevor Anderson … 65.0
76. 34 Mickey Lassiter … 65.0
77. 6 Brock Bauman … 63.5
78. 21 Lance Town … 63.5
79. 18jr Chase Sigg … 62.0
80. 29 Preston Seratt … 62.0
81. 17 Lucas Conley … 62.0
82. 42L Bud Longpine … 60.0
83. 48 Jerome Goyot … 58.0
84. 66t Tyler Schmidt … 58.0
85. 15 Ryan Mikkelson … 57.5
86. 21 Johnny Fennewald … 57.0
87. 27t Robbie Test … 55.5
88. 14w Clayton Wagamon … 54.0
89. 49 Chadd Howell … 54.0
90. 29d Brad Dierks … 50.5
91. 3 Arne Anderson … 50.0
92. 24s Mike Stearns … 50.0
93. 1s Scott Bintz … 50.0
94. 04jr Adam Ayotte … 47.5
95. A1 Phil Dixon … 46.0
96. 40 Jessy Willard … 46.0
97. H24 William Heath … 42.0
98. 91 Phil Braun … 42.0
99. 13 Randy Sandvick … 38.0
100. D25 David Tanner … 38.0
101. 86d Dagan Heim … 35.5
102. 8 Steve Miller … 34.0
103. B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell … 34.0
104. 12g Jeremy Green … 34.0
105. 9 Kevin Rutherford … 34.0
106. 71 Dave Elson … 30.0

Entries: 106.
Next Race: Friday, April 1, Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.

Contingency Awards:
Allstar Performance – Hughes.
American Racer – Tourville, Wheeler.
Deatherage Opticians – Adams.
Edelbrock – M. Mullen, T. Davis.
Fast Shafts – Mullens, S. Scott.
KSE Racing Products – Hughes.
Midwest Sheet Metal – Elson.
MSD – Payne, Dotson.
QA1 – M. Mullen.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, Argo Manufacturing, Casey’s General Stores, Chix Gear Racewear, COMP Cams, CP-Carrillo, Day Motor Sports, Deatherage Opticians, Fast Shafts, Intercomp, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, Kevko Oil Pans & Components, KSE Racing Products, Leaf Racewear & Safety Equipment, Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, MSD, RacerWebsite.com, RacinDirt.com, RealTruck.com, S&S Fishing & Rental, The Joie of Seating, VP Racing Fuels.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: AMP Energy Drink, Arizona Sport Shirts, ASi Racewear, Brodix Cylinder Heads, Duvall Electric, ElbowsUp.com, Erson Cams, I-29 Trailer Sales, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Oreo, Production Jars, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Snickers, Sour Patch Kids, YouDirt.com.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, Allstar Performance, Bell Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Driven Racing Oil, Edelbrock, Eibach Springs, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe Racing Cells, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Holley Performance Products, Hooker Custom Harness, Integra Shocks & Springs, Keyser Manufacturing, Midwest Sheet Metal, Out-Pace Racing Products, PBM Performance Products, QA1 Precision Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, Wilwood Engineering.

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: