Monday, November 20, 2017

Mini Sprints Tussle At ACR

Mini sprint racing took center stage at the ‘Ultimate Cage Match’ on Saturday night. Atchison County Raceway played host to 3 divisions of mini-sprints and it was exciting from top to bottom. Dakota Earls continued his winning streak at ACR by getting another win in the Jr. Sprints, Frank Galusha made the haul from Lincoln, NE to win the Multi Winged feature event and the Restrictor Winged feature went to Mat Howard.

Atchison County Raceway
Race Results for 5/25/2013

Jr. Sprint – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15E Dakota Earls Independence, Mo
2 35 Aubrey Smith Houstonia, Mo
3 73S Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, Mo
4 33 NIcholas Carpenter Leavenworth, Ks DNS

Jr. Sprint – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15E Dakota Earls Independence, Mo
2 35 Aubrey Smith Houstonia, Mo
3 33 NIcholas Carpenter Leavenworth, Ks
4 73S Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, Mo

Multi Winged Mini Sprint – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12 Frank Galusha Lincon, Ne
2 15U Willie Urish Lawrence, Ks
3 7H Lindsey Howard Lawrence, Ks
4 21 Kameron Key Warrensburg, Mo
5 33 Tyler Key Marshall, Mo
6 03 Shayle Bade Lincoln, Ne
7 21P Dalton Parsons Rushville, Mo
8 2R Ryan Marsch Jefferson City, Mo
9 7W Cole Melby Lawrence, Ks
10 38 Jackson Frisbee Kansas City, Mo
11 75 Arron Smith Houstonia, Mo
12 28 Chris Wilson Raymore, mo
13 26R Chris Ritch LayCen, Ks
14 8 Brian Lunsford Marshall, Mo
15 56H Dean Hathman Centralia, Mo
16 76 Kale Mueller Savannah, Mo
17 88 Tyler Nelson Olathe, Ks
18 27 Nathan Broonshier Warrensburg, Mo
19 21J Dan Johnson Kansas City, Mo
20 3E JT Ellis Wellsville, Ks
21 97 Paige Howard Belton, Mo
22 32T Tim Ottenbacher Granville, Ia
23 56 Scott Hathman Columbia, Mo
24 25 Lane Wilson Creighton, Mo DNS
25 31 Dylan Kadous Topeka, Ks DNS

Multi Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12 Frank Galusha Lincon, Ne
2 7H Lindsey Howard Lawrence, Ks
3 26R Chris Ritch LayCen, Ks
4 8 Brian Lunsford Marshall, Mo
5 75 Arron Smith Houstonia, Mo

Multi Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56H Dean Hathman Centralia, Mo
2 03 Shayle Bade Lincoln, Ne
3 28 Chris Wilson Raymore, mo
4 27 Nathan Broonshier Warrensburg, Mo
5 32T Tim Ottenbacher Granville, Ia

Multi Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15U Willie Urish Lawrence, Ks
2 88 Tyler Nelson Olathe, Ks
3 33 Tyler Key Marshall, Mo
4 56 Scott Hathman Columbia, Mo
5 31 Dylan Kadous Topeka, Ks

Multi Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 76 Kale Mueller Savannah, Mo
2 3E JT Ellis Wellsville, Ks
3 38 Jackson Frisbee Kansas City, Mo
4 21P Dalton Parsons Rushville, Mo
5 2R Ryan Marsch Jefferson City, Mo

Multi Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Kameron Key Warrensburg, Mo
2 7W Cole Melby Lawrence, Ks
3 21J Dan Johnson Kansas City, Mo
4 25 Lane Wilson Creighton, Mo
5 97 Paige Howard Belton, Mo

Restrictor Winged Mini Sprint – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8H Matt Howard Lawrence, Ks
2 98P Miles Paulus Marshall, Mo
3 37H Nick Howard Lawrence, Ks
4 73J Jack Wagner Lone Jack, Mo
5 22S Slater Helt Harrisonville, Mo
6 88 Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, Mo
7 77K Kenton Brewer Lawson, Mo
8 2S Cooper Smith Topeka, Ks
9 11S Christopher Steenstry Kansas City, Mo
10 28R Gunner Ramey Sedalia, Mo
11 5 Vance Weber Lawrence, Ks
12 14 Austen Bouzek Trenton, Mo
13 21 Brendon Martin Stewartsville, Mo DNS

Restrictor Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Vance Weber Lawrence, Ks
2 8H Matt Howard Lawrence, Ks
3 37H Nick Howard Lawrence, Ks
4 2S Cooper Smith Topeka, Ks
5 88 Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, Mo
6 28R Gunner Ramey Sedalia, Mo
7 77K Kenton Brewer Lawson, Mo

Restrictor Winged Mini Sprint – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98P Miles Paulus Marshall, Mo
2 73J Jack Wagner Lone Jack, Mo
3 22S Slater Helt Harrisonville, Mo
4 11S Christopher Steenstry Kansas City, Mo
5 14 Austen Bouzek Trenton, Mo
6 21 Brendon Martin Stewartsville, Mo DNS

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: